7-inch touchscreen Ceyear 6422 OTDR SM MM PON OTDR
    Publish time 2020-08-31 10:21    

7-inch touchscreen Ceyear 6422 OTDR


Descriptions:

         Ceyear  6422 OTDR can used to test single-mode wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm,1625nm and 1650nm, multi-mode wavelengths of 850nm and 1300nm as well as customized special wavelengths. It provides multiple optional modules, such as single wavelength,multi-wavelength and online test. With the maximum dynamic range of up to 50dB, the device can be used for remote multi-branch communication network test. It's designed with a minimum eventdead zone of 0.5m which makes the near connection easy to be supervised, and the lowest sampling resolution of 2.5cm which enables it to locate the event point accurately. Additionally,the device is also designed with multiple convenient functional options, such as stable light source,optical power meter, visible red light source and fiber end face inspection tester.

       6422 OTDR is designed with an operating temperature and a storage temperature of -10℃~50℃ and -40℃~70℃ respectively to meet both EMC requirements as well as vibration and shock test requirements, a MTBF(θ0) of 6000h or above to ensure a high reliability, and a 75W built-in Li battery to ensure an endurance for continuous measurement in the wild field.

Features:

         A maximum dynamic range of 50dB, and 256k data sampling points;

        Online test of PON network;

       Integrated mono-mode and multi-mode test;

     Automatic monitoring of optical communication signals;

       File formats of Bellcore GR196 and SR-4731 supported.


Applications:

          FTTx/PON testing through splitters (up to 1x128)

          Access network testing (P2P)

          Metro links testing (P2P)

          Live fiber troubleshooting

Specifications:

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(0.75 + sample interval + 0.0025% × range)(excluding the refractivity
placement error) (m)
Ranging resolution
 0.05, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 and 32m
Test range
0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 and 512km (mono-mode);
0.4, 0.8, 1.6, 3.2, 6.4, 16 and 32km (850nm multi-mode)
Testing PW
3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 and 20480ns
3, 5, 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640 and 1280ns(850nm multi-mode)
Maximum number
of sampling points
256k
Linearity
0.03dB/dB
Loss resolution
0.001dB
Refractivity
setting range
1.00000 ~ 1.99999(step: 0.00001)
Display
800×480, 7-inch TFT color LCD (a capacitive touch screen in the standard
configuration, and a resistive touch screen optional)
Optical
output
interface
FC/UPC (standard configuration, with LC/UPC, SC/UPC and ST/UPC
optional)
Interface language
Multi languages optional

Interface

USB, Micro-USB, 10M/100M Ethernet, earphone and Micro SD
Power Supply
AC/DC adapter: AC100V~240V, 50/60Hz and 1.5A
DC: 17V±3V(2A)
Internal Li battery: 11.1V, 6800mAh, battery operating time: 8h
Maximum power
consumption
10W
Dimensions
252mm(W)×180mm (H)×55mm (D)
Weight
About 1.8kg
Environmental
adaptability
Operating temperature: -10℃~+50℃ (battery charging: 5℃~40℃)
Storage temperature: -40℃~+70℃ (battery: -20℃~60℃)
RH: 5% ~95%, no condensation



  • VFL (optional)

    Operating wavelength: 650nm±20nm

        Output power: 2mW (typical) 

        Operating mode: CW, 1Hz and 2Hz

  • Optical power meter (optional)

        Wavelength range: 1200nm~1650nm

        Power range: -60dBm~0dBm

       Uncertainty: ±5%(-25dBm, CW)

  • Stable light source (optional)

       Operating wavelength: the same as OTDR

       Output power: ≥-5dBm

      Operating mode: CW, 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz 

Specifications : OTDR module 


Standard Package :